Friday, February 17, 2012

It's T-Shirt Time!

No guys.  I don't watch Jersey Shore (and don't gimme any of that how come you know the T-Shirt Time song crap either).

I'm in the market for a new t-shirt.  Accumulating t-shirts is sort of a weird side-hobby for me.  When I see something clever I can wear I just want it aaawwwl ova my baaaahdey.

Right now I'm looking at BustedTees because they got some pretty cool stuff.  Wanna help me pick out a shirt or two?  Here's a few I'm leaning towards:

Yeah, I went there.


  1. Choosy graphic artists choose .gif

  2. LOL! Strangely enough I didn't go with any of these. I really liked the first one but they only had it in extra small.